I Had To COMPLETELY Rebuild a New Engine For Wago But It’s Fixed!

LAST CHANCE TO ENTER! TheBoostedBoiz.com

source

Author: avnblogfeed

ANGELHOUSE © 2009 - 2022 | HOSTING BY PHILLYFINEST369 SERVER STATS| & THE IDIOTS ROBOT AND CONTROL INC. |(RSS FEED MODULE)| ALL YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF GOOGLE INC. THE YOUTUBE CHANNELS AND BLOG FEEDS IS MANAGED BY THERE RIGHTFUL OWNERS (AVNBLOGFEED.COM)

36 thoughts on “I Had To COMPLETELY Rebuild a New Engine For Wago But It’s Fixed!

  1. That's deffo the way to go when gapping plugs. You can cause hairline fractures when you bash them and the straps can fall off and tear up the motor. I think it happened to Brent and Jamie once before.

  2. Man so glad u and wago are ok. That was almost ur head in the door and almost the door getting hit on the tire changer.

    Also funny how u say all this money goin in shit boxes lmao. Dude I wish I had even one of any of ur cars. Especially that tube chassis civic.

  3. Your shitboxes are on my dream car list keep it up n try for better postage to the UK so we can support you with your cool merch cheers phil

  4. there is a s2000 that comes passed my spot. sounds crazy and i had to go and see what car it was. but vtec with a supercharger is ♥

  5. with all of these cars id wish to become your own sam! i have my detailing business but unfortunately i live in canada… i would polish and clean them so many times you would never have another dirty car in the fleet!

  6. Brainfarted on entering.Missed 'last-call' by 3 hour.Dangit ! I'm not lucky anyway.Lottery numbers match a few days later type of luck.Going to make someone Very happy,and Congrats to whomever ! 'Wago's' new engine sounded smooth./For ALL the dang oil pumps that pop with a missed shift,why do you Not use and external pump??I was told for the 8000 rpms plus,you should run with 1/2-1 quart extra oil in 'K's'?

  7. Shit boxes boy ya got to start somewhere when it was all hope's and dreams and a little red civic puffin fireballs every where you went. And pure dedication and hard work that's opened all the doors. You have some pretty sweet shit boxes jack ass! Lol! Enjoy the life your making for yourself you just a young buck lots of time to fill all the new dreams wants and needs!

  8. I don't mean to sound like a dick because I've been subbed here for a few years and always like the content but it seems you always skate on something on every build and always end up paying for it. That said I didn't see you clearancing the bearings or walls this time even though you mentioned concern that they could have been factors last time. Maybe you just didn't show it. Also the epoxy would have gone really well with what is supposedly your best build.

  9. @9:00,, "all these sh*t box's",, LOL all those "sh*t box's" are what made/make BoostedBoiz who you are 🙂 There's plenty a others out there who just buy and don't know how to build,, BoostedBoiz BUILD STUFF the average Jane and Joe can afford and that's why tha BoostedBoiz have 1.19M subs,, YOU ROCK Son!!

Comments are closed.